Ceva Sante Animale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 16
  • Investments
  • 28

Ceva Sante Animale General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary pharmaceutical products for companion and production animals. The company offers products for companion animals in the areas of cardiology, behavior and locomotion, for swine and ruminants in the areas of antibiotic therapy and control of reproduction, for poultry vaccines and vaccination equipment, pharmaceuticals and disinfectants.

Contact Information

Website
www.ceva.com
Formerly Known As
SANOFI Santé Nutrition Animale SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 10 Avenue de La Ballastiere
  • 33500 Libourne
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceva Sante Animale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceva Sante Animale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceva Sante Animale Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of veterinary pharmaceutical products for companion and production animals. The company offers products for com
Pharmaceuticals
Libourne, France
6,250 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000 000000000
Milan, Italy
000000000000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
0000000000000000000000
Lyon, France
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ceva Sante Animale Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Neopharmed Gentili Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000000000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lyon, France 0000 000000&0
0000000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Titusville, NJ 00000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Teaneck, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gaithersburg, MD 0000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ceva Sante Animale Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Prikazsky Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alain De Woillemont Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President, Global Financial Director & Member of Executive Committee
Jérôme-André Gauthier Member of Executive Committee & Global Strategy & Business Development Director
Pierre Revel-Mouroz Director of Audit & Risk
Gabriel Rshaid Global Operations Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ceva Sante Animale Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000-00000000 Sagard Board Member 000 0000
0é0ô00-0000é 00000000 Ceva Sante Animale Member of Executive Committee & Global Strategy & Business Development Director 000 0000
0000 000000000 Ceva Sante Animale Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00ï0 000000 Sagard Board Member 000 0000
To view Ceva Sante Animale’s complete board members history, request access »

Ceva Sante Animale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ceva Sante Animale Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceva Sante Animale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceva Sante Animale Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 000000000
000000000000 08-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
000000000 13-Jun-2017 00000 0000000 Database Software
00000000 0000 0000 22-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Boehringer Ingelheim (Merial Swine & Cattle Vaccines and Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatories Portfolio) 19-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investments. Get the full list »

Ceva Sante Animale Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Inova Biotecnologia Saude Animal Medical Supplies Juatuba, Brazil 2006
000000 00000000000 Drug Delivery Angers, France 0000
000 000000 000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Dessau-Roßlau, Germany
0000000 (0000000, Pharmaceuticals Mascot, Australia
To view Ceva Sante Animale’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ceva Sante Animale Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 10-Jul-2007 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Ceva Sante Animale’s complete exits history, request access »