Apex Linvar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apex Linvar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial and commercial storage systems. The company provides racking systems, such as adjustable pallets, wide aisle, narrow aisle, high bay, push back and multi-tier racking systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linpac Storage Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Garamonde Drive
  • Wymbush
  • Milton Keynes MK8 8ND
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01908 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apex Linvar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Linvar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Linvar Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Whittan Storage Systems Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Apex Linvar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apex Linvar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apex Linvar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apex Linvar FAQs

  • When was Apex Linvar founded?

    Apex Linvar was founded in 1937.

  • Where is Apex Linvar headquartered?

    Apex Linvar is headquartered in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Apex Linvar?

    Apex Linvar has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Apex Linvar in?

    Apex Linvar’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Apex Linvar a private or public company?

    Apex Linvar is a Private company.

  • What is Apex Linvar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Apex Linvar is 000000.

  • Who are Apex Linvar’s investors?

    Chamonix Private Equity has invested in Apex Linvar.

  • When was Apex Linvar acquired?

    Apex Linvar was acquired on 08-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Apex Linvar?

    Apex Linvar was acquired by Whittan Storage Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »