Angel.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Angel.ai General Information

Description

Provider of free and text message-based personal concierge services intended to make it possible for users to connect to trained operators for requests at any time of the day. The company's services are completely free of charge, sans service costs, markups or hidden fees and any request can be made over SMS, enabling clients to use it for ordering gifts or take-away food, making restaurant reservations or to book hotels or tickets for travel.

Contact Information

Website
www.angel.ai
Formerly Known As
GoButler
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 32 Gansevoort Street
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Angel.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jan-2016 000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2015 000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Angel.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Angel.ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Angel.ai’s complete cap table history, request access »