Ray Sono Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ray Sono General Information

Description

Operator of a digital communication and interaction agency intended to bring people to digital ecosystem. The company develops and models new products and services through conception, design and the technical realization of portals, define business processes and make existing business models future-proof for aerospace, finance, travel and tourism, automobile and other sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.raysono.com
Formerly Known As
Media Aktiv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Voith
Primary Office
  • Tumblingerstraße 32
  • 80337 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ray Sono Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ray Sono‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ray Sono Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Escherich Vorstand
Thomas Fehr Vorstand
Thomas Helbing Vorstand
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ray Sono Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ü000 Voith Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Ray Sono Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ray Sono Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ray Sono‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial