Three Rivers Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Three Rivers Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an ethanol plant located in Coshocton, Ohio. The company produces fuel-grade ethanol and dried distillers' grains soluble to be sold through refineries and retail outlets in the local markets, neighboring states as well as animal feed markets, thereby providing customers with required biofuels for their business and residential uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coshocton Ethanol
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Energy Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • 18137 Co Road 271
  • Coshocton, OH 43812
  • United States
+1 (740) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Three Rivers Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Three Rivers Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Three Rivers Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Meyer Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and Board Member
Eamonn Byrne Chief Operating Officer
Jim Galvin President & Board Member
To view Three Rivers Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Three Rivers Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Three Rivers Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Three Rivers Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Three Rivers Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »