Mayco Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Mayco Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-battery lead-based products based in Birmingham, Alabama. The company specializes in performing processes such as casting, rolling, machining, extruding and coating for industries, such as plumbing, pharmaceutical, electronics and chemical, providing clients better and effective lead-based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayfield Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 18 West Oxmoor Road
  • Birmingham, AL 35209
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayco Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayco Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayco Industries Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Plage Chief Executive Officer
Tom Green Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mayco Industries Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Ashland Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 00 Ashland Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Mayco Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Mayco Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mayco Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayco Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »