Global Lightning Protection Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Global Lightning Protection Services General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting services specialized in lightning protection design and associated verification testing. The company's services include risk assessment of lightening attachment, transient analysis of electrical networks and direct and indirect lightning effect testing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Testinglab Denmark and Highvoltage.dk, Electricon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • HI Park 445
  • 7400 Herning
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Lightning Protection Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Lightning Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Lightning Protection Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Bertelsen Chief Executive Officer
Jens Kristensen Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Krogh Chief Operating Officer, Chief Product Officer and Specialist in lightning protection
Søren Madsen Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Lightning Protection Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Lightning Protection Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Lightning Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Lightning Protection Services Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 16-Apr-2012 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0ø000 000000 00.0
00000000000.00 16-Apr-2012 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Testinglab Denmark 16-Apr-2012 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
To view Global Lightning Protection Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »