Senbis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Senbis General Information

Description

Provider of applied polymer research and related services intended to solve polymer challenges. The company's services include polymerization research and any type of physical and mechanical evaluation of polymeric materials, enabling clients to get polymer products for a wide variety of applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.senbis.com
Formerly Known As
Applied Polymer Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Chemicals and Gases
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1e Bokslootweg 17
  • 7821 AT Emmen
  • Netherlands
+31 0591 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senbis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 31-Dec-2008 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
To view Senbis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Senbis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Nijhoving Managing Director & Co-Owner
Bas Krins Technical Manager
Wilfred Hadders Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senbis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senbis Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
European Union Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Senbis’s complete investors history, request access »