e-Kiosk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • EKS

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.27
  • (As of Monday Closing)

e-Kiosk General Information

Description

E-Kiosk SA is a digital press in Poland. It is engaged in the creation of electronic text-based content sales. The company's flagship product is the distribution system of e-editions, e-books and audiobooks. It provides a full range of publications, periodicals and books in a digital version.

Contact Information

Website
www.e-kiosk.pl
Formerly Known As
Digital Content
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
WAR
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Prosta 51
  • Warsaw, 00-838
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

e-Kiosk Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.26 $0.23 - $0.40 $4.94M 18.1M 1.25K $0.02

e-Kiosk Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 5,323 5,323 7,015 7,813
Revenue 3,123 3,123 3,109 3,294
EBITDA 846 846 1,079 1,105
Net Income 396 396 856 826
Total Assets 9,022 9,022 7,983 6,301
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

e-Kiosk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore e-Kiosk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

e-Kiosk Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lukasz Piela President of the Managment Board, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

e-Kiosk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

e-Kiosk Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nexto.pl 01-Sep-2014 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000000 0
eGazety 30-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition Publishing 00000 000
To view e-Kiosk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

e-Kiosk Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nexto.pl Internet Retail Warsaw, Poland 2005
eGazety Publishing Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view e-Kiosk’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

e-Kiosk FAQs

  • When was e-Kiosk founded?

    e-Kiosk was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of e-Kiosk?

    Lukasz Piela is the CEO of e-Kiosk.

  • Where is e-Kiosk headquartered?

    e-Kiosk is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of e-Kiosk?

    e-Kiosk has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is e-Kiosk in?

    e-Kiosk’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is e-Kiosk a private or public company?

    e-Kiosk is a Public company.

  • What is e-Kiosk’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for e-Kiosk is EKS.

  • What is the current stock price of e-Kiosk?

    As of 08-Apr-2024 the stock price of e-Kiosk is $0.27.

  • What is the current market cap of e-Kiosk?

    The current market capitalization of e-Kiosk is $4.94M.

  • What is e-Kiosk’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for e-Kiosk is $3.12M.

  • What is e-Kiosk’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    e-Kiosk’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »