No Gravity Games Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • NGG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

No Gravity Games General Information

Description

No Gravity Games SA is engaged in publishing games in the international markets on Steam, mobile platforms, Nintendo Switch and Xbox One.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Site, Fat Dog Game
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
WAR
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Dzika 15/13
  • Warsaw, 00-172
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

No Gravity Games Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $3.07M 170M 284K

No Gravity Games Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 3,155 4,365 5,536 11,041
Revenue 68,606 66,559 546 575
EBITDA (99) (131) (290) (276)
Net Income (21) (69) (267) (386)
Total Assets 1,102 1,060 1,213 844
Total Debt 0 0 5 20
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

No Gravity Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore No Gravity Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

No Gravity Games Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksander Sierzega Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

No Gravity Games Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Małgorzata Zawadzka IQ Partners Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Piotr Bolmiński No Gravity Games Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Wojciech Przyłęcki IQ Partners Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

No Gravity Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

No Gravity Games Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore No Gravity Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

No Gravity Games Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Don't Bite Devs 06-Dec-2020 000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software
Legenhit 29-Jul-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view No Gravity Games’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »