Wedding.pl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $826K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Wedding.pl General Information

Description

Operator of a wedding portal intended to connect brides with reliable and carefully selected service providers. The company's portal offers a virtual catalog of wedding dresses and a database of the best wedding service providers, along with examples of works and opinions of young couples, enabling brides to gather and order all wedding matters, get inspiration, visualize their wedding plans and dreams.

Contact Information

Website
www.wedding.pl
Formerly Known As
TwójSuknia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ul. Marii Konopnickiej 6
  • Warszawa, 00-491
  • Poland
+48 792 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wedding.pl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 21-Nov-2017 $826K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 10-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Dec-2016 $799K $799K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Wedding.pl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wedding.pl Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamil Kopka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Aneta Radziszewska Chief Financial Officer
Łukasz Czarnołęcki Chief Technology Officer
Krzysztof Piątek Chief Revenue Officer
Adam Kowalczyk Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wedding.pl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wedding.pl Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dawid Liberadzki Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Łukasz Haluch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Market One Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Radosław Kobus Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tomasz Kraus Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »