Cedus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cedus General Information

Description

Developer of a medical research platform designed to focus on the healthy development of animals and humans. The company's platform provides research, development and commercialization of hormonal based healthcare strategies for both the human and companion animal markets, enabling doctors to treat various genetic diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gonex
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • Animal Reproduction and BioTechnology Lab
  • Colorado State University
  • Fort Collins, CO 80523
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cedus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2013 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC Completed Clinical Trials - General
1. Grant $100K Completed Clinical Trials - General
To view Cedus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cedus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Nett Ph.D Co-Founder
To view Cedus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cedus Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Glode MD Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cedus’s complete board members history, request access »

Cedus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial