OMNE Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

OMNE Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial real estate firm based in Omaha, Nebraska. The company provides sales, leasing, property management and other services in Nebraska and Iowa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13340 California Street
  • Suite 100
  • Omaha, NE 68154
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OMNE Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMNE Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OMNE Partners Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
T.J. Twit Chief Executive Officer & President
Sarah Herdzina Chief Financial Officer
Alex Epstein Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

OMNE Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OMNE Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 13-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view OMNE Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »