Mekong Development Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 112

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mekong Development Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, mobile banking, e-statements, business lending, deposit information and treasury management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mdb.com.vn
Formerly Known As
My Xuyen Rural
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 248 Tran Hung Dao
  • An Giang Province
  • Long Xuyen City, 81000
  • Vietnam
+84 0763 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mekong Development Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mekong Development Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mekong Development Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minh Le Nguyen Hoang Chief Investment Officer
To view Mekong Development Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mekong Development Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Mekong Development Bank Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 Mekong Development Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Mekong Development Bank Chairman 000 0000
To view Mekong Development Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Mekong Development Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mekong Development Bank FAQs

  • When was Mekong Development Bank founded?

    Mekong Development Bank was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Mekong Development Bank headquartered?

    Mekong Development Bank is headquartered in Long Xuyen City, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of Mekong Development Bank?

    Mekong Development Bank has 112 total employees.

  • What industry is Mekong Development Bank in?

    Mekong Development Bank’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Mekong Development Bank a private or public company?

    Mekong Development Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Mekong Development Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mekong Development Bank is 000000.

  • When was Mekong Development Bank acquired?

    Mekong Development Bank was acquired on 12-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Mekong Development Bank?

    Mekong Development Bank was acquired by Maritime Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »