Sky Valet France Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sky Valet France General Information

Description

Provider of ground handling services to aviation industries. The company specializes in offering handling services and operating parking facilities, waiting and work lounges, flight preparation rooms and rest facilities for pilots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unijet Handling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 60 rue de Londres
  • Paris–Le Bourget Airport
  • 93440 Dugny
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sky Valet France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Valet France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sky Valet France Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Puleo Editor in Chief
Dominique Thillaud Manatging Editor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sky Valet France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sky Valet France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Valet France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sky Valet France Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 29-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Logistics 000000000 00000000
To view Sky Valet France’s complete acquisitions history, request access »