Coens Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 114
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $47.3M
Latest Deal Amount

Coens General Information

Description

Provider of offshore marine support, marine towage and transportation services. The company offers recruitment, manpower management and assignment support to oil and gas companies and also specializes in project support services such as airport pick-up, accommodation and relocation, taxation, health safety and environment and offshore training, and procurement and logistics services.

Contact Information

Website
www.coens.com
Formerly Known As
CS Total Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 901, Intellium Centum, 21
  • Centum 6-ro, Haeundae-gu
  • Busan, 48059
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2017 $47.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Coens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coens Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young Kim Chief Executive Officer
Steve Seo Vice President
To view Coens’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coens Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Coens’s complete investors history, request access »

Coens Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 25-Apr-2018 00000 0000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000 000
To view Coens’s complete investments history, request access »