PSG Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

PSG Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations, digital marketing and social media services for corporate, sport and digital clients. The company offers a wide array of services including corporate communications, consumer & lifestyle public relation, digital and sports & sponsorship services. It provides services to technology, communications, financial services and healthcare industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Slattery Communications, Pembroke Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Cranford House, Montrose
  • Donnybrook
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSG Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSG Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSG Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Slattery Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Marian Ryan Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PSG Communications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

PSG Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PSG Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pembroke Communications 01-Oct-2014 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Slattery Communications 01-Oct-2014 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view PSG Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »