Ascend Consumer Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ascend Consumer Finance General Information

Description

Provider of a money-lending platform designed to demonstrate good financial and lending habits. The company's platform provides personal loans, underwriting and risk assessment services using real-time credit-based behavioral analytics, combined with behavioral economics, enabling borrower and shareholder to improve their outcomes and get low-rate personal loan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ascend Consumer Finance SPV 1, LLC.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 51751
  • Los Angeles, CA 90051
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascend Consumer Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Jun-2016 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 11-Jun-2015 $250K $1.75M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Apr-2015 $1.75M $1.75M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ascend Consumer Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ascend Consumer Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a money-lending platform designed to demonstrate good financial and lending habits. The company's platform p
Consumer Finance
Los Angeles, CA
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000 (00

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000 00000000
Oakland, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ascend Consumer Finance Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LendKey Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 (000000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ascend Consumer Finance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Crawford Co-Founder, Vice President of Product and Marketing & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ascend Consumer Finance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Scott Crawford Ascend Consumer Finance Co-Founder, Vice President of Product and Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »