Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 919
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration and production services. The company operates oil and gas fields that include offshore installations and an onshore terminal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talisman Sinopec Energy UK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 163 Holburn Street
  • Aberdeen AB10 6BZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repsol Sinopec Resources UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Gerrard Head of Finance
Gemma Crawford Company Secretary & Senior Legal Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repsol Sinopec Resources UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Repsol Sinopec Resources UK Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 0000000 27-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
To view Repsol Sinopec Resources UK’s complete investments history, request access »