Benteler Automotive Farsund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 303

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Benteler Automotive Farsund General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aluminum automotive products. The company produces cast aluminum sub frames and structures as well as components, including control arms, knuckles and hubs.

Contact Information

Website
www.fac.no
Formerly Known As
Farsund Aluminium Casting, CT Farsund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aluminum Mining
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 158
  • 4552 Farsund
  • Norway
+47 38 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benteler Automotive Farsund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benteler Automotive Farsund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benteler Automotive Farsund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benteler Automotive Farsund FAQs

  • When was Benteler Automotive Farsund founded?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Benteler Automotive Farsund headquartered?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund is headquartered in Farsund, Norway.

  • What is the size of Benteler Automotive Farsund?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund has 303 total employees.

  • What industry is Benteler Automotive Farsund in?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Benteler Automotive Farsund a private or public company?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund is a Private company.

  • What is Benteler Automotive Farsund’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Benteler Automotive Farsund is 000000.

  • When was Benteler Automotive Farsund acquired?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund was acquired on 20-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Benteler Automotive Farsund?

    Benteler Automotive Farsund was acquired by BENTELER International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »