E&P Painting Contractors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E&P Painting Contractors General Information

Description

Provider of painting and decorating services for commercial and industrial clients. The company provides contract painting services for wall coverings, floor painting, marbling and broken color works. it also provides industrial painting services like blast cleaning and coatings, mechanical preparation, high pressure water jetting, airless and conventional spraying, commercial decoration, industrial coating and special tank linings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EP Painting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Hankinson Painting Group
Primary Office
  • Rossfield Road
  • Rossmore Trading Estate
  • Ellesmere Port CH65 3AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E&P Painting Contractors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E&P Painting Contractors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E&P Painting Contractors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of painting and decorating services for commercial and industrial clients. The company provides contract painti
Other Commercial Services
Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom
100 As of 2012
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
000000000 (000)
Baildon, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

E&P Painting Contractors Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Baildon, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

E&P Painting Contractors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hankinson Chief Executive Officer
Arthur Ellis Managing Director
To view E&P Painting Contractors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E&P Painting Contractors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial