Rowan Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rowan Marketing General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising and marketing agency based in Chester, United Kingdom. The company offers business-to-business marketing, brand development, strategy and planning, brand evolution, digital and direct marketing, website design and development and web and e-marketing services across all digital platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linetake Limited, Rowan Advertising (Chester) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Chowley 5 Chowley Oak, Chowley Lane
  • Tattenhall
  • Chester CH3 9GA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rowan Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rowan Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rowan Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rowan Marketing FAQs

  • When was Rowan Marketing founded?

    Rowan Marketing was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Rowan Marketing?

    Jon Moseley is the founder of Rowan Marketing.

  • Where is Rowan Marketing headquartered?

    Rowan Marketing is headquartered in Chester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rowan Marketing?

    Rowan Marketing has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Rowan Marketing in?

    Rowan Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Rowan Marketing a private or public company?

    Rowan Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Rowan Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rowan Marketing is 000000.

  • When was Rowan Marketing acquired?

    Rowan Marketing was acquired on 22-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Rowan Marketing?

    Rowan Marketing was acquired by Adaptris.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »