HCL Infosystems MEA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HCL Infosystems MEA General Information

Description

Provider of system integration services intended to address the growing demand for technological needs. The company's system integration services include system development, control systems, public systems, infrastructure systems, transport management systems, expressway monitoring systems and IT consultancy services, enabling its clients in the field of infrastructure, e-governance, defense, telecom, education, healthcare, power, media and entertainment and railways sectors to get necessary information technology services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hclmea.com
Formerly Known As
NTS FZO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Third Floor, Sobha Ivory Tower 2
  • Business Bay, PO Box: 54590
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCL Infosystems MEA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Infosystems MEA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCL Infosystems MEA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Infosystems MEA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial