Sealite United Kingdom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sealite United Kingdom General Information

Description

Manufacturer of navigation support equipment. The company is involved in the manufacturing and installation of navigation support equipment such as beacons, bouys, rotating equipment, fog signals, associated controls and power sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pelangi International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Sealite
Primary Office
  • 15 Harvest Drive South
  • Lowestoft Industrial Est Suffolk
  • Lowestoft NR33 7NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sealite United Kingdom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sealite United Kingdom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial