Working Mother Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Working Mother Media General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company is engaged in the publishing of magazine for working women providing updates on events, health, careers, parenting and fashion information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Certain Assets (MacDonald Communications/Working Woman Network)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 East 42nd Street
  • 27th Floor
  • New York, NY 10165
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Working Mother Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Working Mother Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Working Mother Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Working Mother Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Working Mother Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial