Orange Mali Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 530
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orange Mali General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company's mobile, fixed line, and internet services are offered through wholesalers, semi-wholesalers and retailers in Mali.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ikatel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Immeuble Orange
  • Hamdallaye ACI 2000
  • Bamako, BP E 3991
  • Mali
+223 44 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Mali Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Mali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Mali Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brelotte Ba Chief Executive Officer
Aristide Sanon Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orange Mali Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orange Mali Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Mali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial