Perleberg Creative Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Perleberg Creative General Information

Description

Designer and retailer of greeting cards, gift items and gift packaging products based in Steinhagen, Germany. The company's products include greeting cards and gifts for occasions such as birthdays, anniversaries, Christmas and Easter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perleberg Gmbh cards and more
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1129
  • 33791 Steinhagen
  • Germany
+49 05204 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perleberg Creative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perleberg Creative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perleberg Creative Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nils Wittler Managing Director & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perleberg Creative Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perleberg Creative FAQs

  • When was Perleberg Creative founded?

    Perleberg Creative was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Perleberg Creative headquartered?

    Perleberg Creative is headquartered in Steinhagen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Perleberg Creative?

    Perleberg Creative has 57 total employees.

  • What industry is Perleberg Creative in?

    Perleberg Creative’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Perleberg Creative a private or public company?

    Perleberg Creative is a Private company.

  • What is Perleberg Creative’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Perleberg Creative is 000000.

  • When was Perleberg Creative acquired?

    Perleberg Creative was acquired on 03-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Perleberg Creative?

    Perleberg Creative was acquired by NICI.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »