Fujitsu General Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8,764
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6755
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $24.23
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Fujitsu General General Information

Description

Fujitsu General Ltd is a Japan-based company engaged in the manufacturing and selling of engineering and electronics equipment which includes air conditioners, electric carpets, fire-fighting systems, surveillance cameras and security network systems. Its products include Air Conditioners business, Electronic Devices such as Air to Water, Air Deodoriser, Charge-coupled device Cameras, Low Noise Block down converter, Ku band transmitter for broadband satellite communications and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Ltd., Yaou Denki Ltd., Yaou Shoten Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 3-3-17, Suenaga, Takatsu-ku
  • Kawasaki, 213-8502
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujitsu General Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.23 $24.03 $23.87 - $32.11 $2.51B 105M 250K $1.19

Fujitsu General Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 2,552,947 2,591,517 1,705,470 1,182,498
Revenue 2,648,244 2,503,331 2,410,659 2,278,884
EBITDA 246,716 235,082 150,323 175,083
Net Income 124,466 122,671 53,020 80,200
Total Assets 2,279,603 2,278,716 1,973,202 1,946,113
Total Debt 79,451 54,924 58,627 12,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fujitsu General Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujitsu General‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu General Patents

Fujitsu General Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210293443-A1 Air conditioner Pending 24-Aug-2018 000000000
US-20210293418-A1 Ceiling-embedded air conditioner Pending 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
AU-2019323857-A1 Ceiling embedded air conditioner Pending 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
EP-3842705-A1 Ceiling embedded air conditioner Pending 24-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20210270271-A1 Compressor Pending 11-Jul-2018 F04C29/02

Fujitsu General Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Etsuro Saito President & Representative Director
Yoshinobu Miyajima Senior Vice President and Senior Manager-Finance & Accounting
To view Fujitsu General’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujitsu General Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu General Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujitsu General‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujitsu General Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 00000 12-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
ABS Aircon Engineers 01-Nov-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Building Products
To view Fujitsu General’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fujitsu General Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fujitsu Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Tokyo, Japan 2021
0000000 000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Homebush, Australia 0000
To view Fujitsu General’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »