TNS energo Voronezh Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 728
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VRSB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.26
  • (As of Friday Closing)

TNS energo Voronezh General Information

Description

TNS energo Voronezh PJSC is engaged in the purchase and sale of electricity in the wholesale and retail markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voronežskaâ ènergosbytovaâ Kompaniâ
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Ul. Merkulov, 7a
  • The Russian Federation
  • Voronezh, 394029
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNS energo Voronezh Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.26 $3.23 $0.83 - $5.44 $195M 74.9M 115K $0.09

TNS energo Voronezh Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 73,527 77,010 72,391 35,519
Revenue 425,431 413,296 441,650 438,915
EBITDA 9,706 8,796 6,180 4,703
Net Income 5,692 4,077 2,707 1,715
Total Assets 63,981 74,257 86,634 64,721
Total Debt 16,832 22,074 27,088 14,418
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TNS energo Voronezh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNS energo Voronezh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNS energo Voronezh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial