South Lincs Foodservice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

South Lincs Foodservice General Information

Description

Supplier of food and drink products to the catering industry. The company is a provider of catering and food services, serving food items such as frozen meat, pork, poultry, chilled dairy products, wine, rose wine, sparkling water, pastries and desserts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batleys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Food Products
Parent Company
BFS Group
Corporate Office
  • Sutterton Enterprise Park
  • Endeavour Way, Sutterton
  • Boston PE20 2JA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01205 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Lincs Foodservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Lincs Foodservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Lincs Foodservice Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen David Bender Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

South Lincs Foodservice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »