Hexis (Switerland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hexis (Switerland) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel cells and heating systems based in Winterthur, Switzerland. The company specializes in fuel cell heating devices and related products, enabling its customers to eliminate the use of conventional gas condensing boilers.

Contact Information

Website
www.hexis.com
Formerly Known As
Sulzer Hexis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 3068
  • Zum Park 5
  • 8404 Winterthur
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hexis (Switerland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hexis (Switerland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hexis (Switerland) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Schuler Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hexis (Switerland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hexis (Switerland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial