Swedsecur Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Swedsecur General Information

Description

Manufacturer of security systems designed for integrating different software and systems used for communication and support. The company delivers advanced security solutions and specializes in system integration of various IT, alarm, passage, monitoring and security solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svagströmsservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Hardware
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Industrigatan 117
  • 252 32 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 010-510 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swedsecur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swedsecur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swedsecur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Johansson Chief Executive Officer
To view Swedsecur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swedsecur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swedsecur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swedsecur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »