Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 355

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • BOAC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $11.83
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) General Information

Description

Bank Of Africa Cote d'Ivoire, formerly Bank Of Africa-Ivory Coast is a universal commercial bank operating in the Retail and Corporate markets. Its services include savings, online banking, funding, placements, account openings, money transfers, and mortgages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banafrique
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Stock Exchange
XBRV
Corporate Office
  • Abidjan Plateau Angle Avenue Terrasson de Fougères et Rue Gourgas 01 BP 4132
  • Abidjan, Abidjan 01
  • Ivory Coast
+225 20 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.83 $11.81 $6.83 - $12.16 1.93K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Istasse Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Amalgamated Bank (Ghana) 26-Sep-2011 0000000000 National Banks 00000 000
To view Bank Of Africa (Ivory Coast)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »