LaserTryk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

LaserTryk General Information

Description

Provider of printing services based in Aarhus, Denmark. The company provides customized pool printing services and printed products such as photo books, postcards, leaflets and pamphlets, business cards, calendars, canvases and booklets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EntertainMen ApS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Pedersensvej 26
  • 8200 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 87 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaserTryk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaserTryk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaserTryk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Grønborg Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Rasmus Johanson Chief Financial Officer
Esben Kabell Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view LaserTryk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LaserTryk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LaserTryk Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Digital Trykkeriet 07-Nov-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view LaserTryk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LaserTryk Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lasertryck I Sverige Distributors/Wholesale Skarpnack, Sweden 2010
Novagraf - Grafisk Trykcenter - Knudtzon Graphic Distributors/Wholesale Vallensbaek, Denmark 0000
Eo Grafiska Publishing Skarpnack, Sweden 0000
Östertälje Tryckeri Skarpnack, Sweden 0000
To view LaserTryk’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »