Netpris Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $103K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Netpris General Information

Description

Developer of an online retail platform intended to sell food and beverage products. The company's platform offers wine, beer, soft drinks, supplements and baby products with premium offers, customer ratings and feedback, enabling individuals with the option to either collect the goods from their area or order them at home.

Contact Information

Website
www.netpris.dk
Formerly Known As
ToDoor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Apenraderstrasse 41 - 45
  • 24939 Flensburg
  • Germany
+49 04533 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netpris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 06-May-2017 $103K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Netpris’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Netpris Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Christiansen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Netpris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netpris Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dico Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Netpris’s complete investors history, request access »