Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nanogate PD Systems

Nanogate PD Systems
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of transparent and colored multi-functional coating of glazing components. The company's innovative glazing products uses their 39 years of experience in construction, tool construction and plastic injection moulding and leading technology enabling automobile manufacturers to provide glazed plastics components enhanced with a multi-functional scratch-proof coating.

Formerly Known As
Plastic-design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Altenhagener Straße 13
  • 32107 Bad Salzuflen
  • Germany

+49 05208 00000

Nanogate PD Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nanogate PD Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook