Sequence Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Sequence Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare consulting and marketing services intended to identify and manage the sequence of events leading to positive outcomes for patients and their care teams. The company through leveraging the power of ideas and technology enables healthcare organizations to bridge the communication, education, and outcomes gaps within the patient-provider relationship and also help healthcare providers grow revenue and improve outcomes as patients participate in their path to wellness. It also equips clients to acquire, manage and retain patients and realize optimal results throughout the patient experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDnetSolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 115 Perimeter Center, Place North East
  • Suite 1045
  • Atlanta, GA 30346
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequence Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequence Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequence Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tina Graham Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sequence Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sequence Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequence Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequence Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IVR Care Transition Systems 20-Jan-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
To view Sequence Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sequence Health FAQs

  • When was Sequence Health founded?

    Sequence Health was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Sequence Health?

    Rich Rosenzweig is the founder of Sequence Health.

  • Where is Sequence Health headquartered?

    Sequence Health is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of Sequence Health?

    Sequence Health has 56 total employees.

  • What industry is Sequence Health in?

    Sequence Health’s primary industry is Practice Management (Healthcare).

  • Is Sequence Health a private or public company?

    Sequence Health is a Private company.

  • What is Sequence Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sequence Health is 000000.

  • Who are Sequence Health’s investors?

    New Capital Partners and NovaMed (EyE) have invested in Sequence Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »