AC Milan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 845
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AC Milan General Information

Description

Operator of a professional football club based in Milan, Italy. The company manages a football club, taking part in various championship leagues in Europe and Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.acmilan.com
Formerly Known As
Milan Associazione Sportiva
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Via Aldo Rossi 8
  • 20149 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AC Milan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC Milan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AC Milan Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a professional football club based in Milan, Italy. The company manages a football club, taking part in vari
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Milan, Italy
845 As of 2021
0000000000

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Manchester, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Turin, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AC Milan Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Manchester United Formerly PE-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 0000 00000 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Turin, Italy 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

AC Milan Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Gazidis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elizabeth Ubertini General Manager of Operations and Special Projects
Casper Stylsvig Chief Revenue Officer
Aldo Savi Financial & Administrative Director
Roberto Masi Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

AC Milan Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0'000000 AC Milan Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 AC Milan Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 AC Milan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 AC Milan Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

AC Milan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AC Milan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC Milan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial