Trusst Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Trusst Brands General Information

Description

Producer of women lingerie products designed to bring support and comfort to customers who have long been ignored by other traditional bra brands. The company's products uses advanced industrial design and engineering principles to provide underwire and re-engineered bra for fuller busted women, enabling women to feel beautiful and confident in their own skin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trusst Lingerie
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 6600 Hamilton Avenue
  • Floor 1
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trusst Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 09-Jun-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Equity Crowdfunding 25-Oct-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jul-2019 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-Nov-2018 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 27-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 22-May-2015 $78.9K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Trusst Brands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trusst Brands Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Trusst Brands’s complete cap table history, request access »

Trusst Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Producer of women lingerie products designed to bring support and comfort to customers who have long been ignored by oth
Clothing
Pittsburgh, PA
13 As of 2019
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

0000 0

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000000
Westlake Village, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

00000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trusst Brands Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruby Ribbon Venture Capital-Backed Westlake Village, CA 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
Spanx Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Bravissimo Private Equity-Backed Warwick, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
Lively (Clothing) Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Heist (Clothing) Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view Trusst Brands’s complete competitors history, request access »

Trusst Brands Patents

Trusst Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9867402-B2 Breast support structure Inactive 10-Dec-2014 000000000 00
US-20160165964-A1 Breast support structure Active 10-Dec-2014 000000000 0
CA-2969708-A1 Breast support structure Inactive 10-Dec-2014 A41C3/10

Trusst Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »