Rigmar Fabrication Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rigmar Fabrication General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas pipe working services. The company offers pipework facility, on time delivery, mechanical and pipe fitters, wielding and fabrication services.

Contact Information

Website
www.resl.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Riverside Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Prince Charles Wharf
  • Stannergate Road, Angus
  • Dundee DD1 3NA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rigmar Fabrication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rigmar Fabrication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rigmar Fabrication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rigmar Fabrication FAQs

  • When was Rigmar Fabrication founded?

    Rigmar Fabrication was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Rigmar Fabrication headquartered?

    Rigmar Fabrication is headquartered in Dundee, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rigmar Fabrication?

    Rigmar Fabrication has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Rigmar Fabrication in?

    Rigmar Fabrication’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Rigmar Fabrication a private or public company?

    Rigmar Fabrication is a Private company.

  • What is Rigmar Fabrication’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rigmar Fabrication is 000000.

  • When was Rigmar Fabrication acquired?

    Rigmar Fabrication was acquired on 12-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Rigmar Fabrication?

    Rigmar Fabrication was acquired by Rigmar Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »