Wins Finance Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • WINSF

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Wins Finance Holdings General Information

Description

Wins Finance Holdings Inc is a diversified investment and asset management company. It is in the business of leasing, financial advisory, financial guarantees, and partnerships. The Company operates and manages its business in three reportable segments, namely, the provision of financial services, medical consulting services and Sales medical equipment in the PRC domestic market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wins Financial Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 1F, Building 1B
  • Number 58 Jianguo Road
  • Beijing, 100024
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wins Finance Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.88 $1.09M 19.8M 791.83 -$0.02

Wins Finance Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
Revenue 1,519 1,519 273 163
Net Income (409) (409) (2,811) (41,077)
Total Assets 2,059 2,059 1,464 3,632
Total Debt 2,278 2,278 2,348 2,105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wins Finance Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wins Finance Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wins Finance Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renhui Mu Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Zhe Wu Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Yuchan Cheng Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wins Finance Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 Wins Finance Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Wins Finance Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wins Finance Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wins Finance Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wins Finance Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sino Mercury Acquisition 28-Oct-2015 0000000000 Holding Companies 000000 00
To view Wins Finance Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wins Finance Holdings ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Asset Management and Custody Services

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Wins Finance Holdings’s complete esg history, request access »

Wins Finance Holdings FAQs

  • When was Wins Finance Holdings founded?

    Wins Finance Holdings was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Wins Finance Holdings?

    Renhui Mu is the CEO of Wins Finance Holdings.

  • Where is Wins Finance Holdings headquartered?

    Wins Finance Holdings is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What is the size of Wins Finance Holdings?

    Wins Finance Holdings has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Wins Finance Holdings in?

    Wins Finance Holdings’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Wins Finance Holdings a private or public company?

    Wins Finance Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is Wins Finance Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Wins Finance Holdings is WINSF.

  • What is the current stock price of Wins Finance Holdings?

    As of 10-Apr-2024 the stock price of Wins Finance Holdings is $0.06.

  • What is the current market cap of Wins Finance Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of Wins Finance Holdings is $1.09M.

  • What is Wins Finance Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Wins Finance Holdings is $1.52M.

  • What is Wins Finance Holdings’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Wins Finance Holdings’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »