Intersafe Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intersafe Holding General Information

Description

Supplier of safety products in the Netherlands. The company offers safety eye-wear, hearing protection, task risk analysis, fall protection and industrial emergency assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verenigde Bedrijven Groeneveld
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 86
  • 3300 AB Dordrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 078 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intersafe Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intersafe Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intersafe Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Petin Chief Executive Officer
Massimiliano Cianfaglia Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intersafe Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intersafe Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intersafe Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial