Northfield Park Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Northfield Park Associates General Information

Description

Operator of a racing track. The company operates a harness racing tracks in Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sportsman Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 10705 Northfield Road
  • Northfield, OH 44067
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northfield Park Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northfield Park Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northfield Park Associates Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brock Milstein Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Burkhart Chief Financial Officer
Walter Michael Founder
To view Northfield Park Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northfield Park Associates Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Northfield Park Associates Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Northfield Park Associates’s complete board members history, request access »