BMIT Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • BMIT

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

BMIT Technologies General Information

Description

BMIT Technologies PLC, through its subsidiaries, is involved in providing data center services, Information and Communication Technologies, Cloud services, and support services among others. The company serves services to various industries including online gaming, financial services, ICT, manufacturing, media, transportation, retail, and hospitality. The Group's revenues are derived predominantly from operations carried out in Malta.

Contact Information

Website
www.bmit.com.mt
Formerly Known As
GO Data Centre Services Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Internet Software
Stock Exchange
MAL
Corporate Office
  • SCM02, Level 2
  • SmartCity Malta
  • Kalkara, SCM 1001
  • Malta
+356 2258 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMIT Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.40 $0.38 - $0.49 $82.3M 204M 92.3K $0.02

BMIT Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 92,908 92,908 102,650 114,397
Revenue 31,019 31,019 27,106 29,912
EBITDA 10,827 10,827 11,209 12,543
Net Income 5,107 5,107 5,630 5,986
Total Assets 89,152 89,152 27,335 28,886
Total Debt 55,985 55,985 6,695 7,469
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BMIT Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMIT Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMIT Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexia Muscat Chief Financial Officer
Gordon Bezzina Chief Technology Officer
Dione Vella Chief Digital and Compliance Officer
Jack Mizzi Chief Marketing Officer
Nick Tonna Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BMIT Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 BMIT Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

BMIT Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BMIT Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Go (280 Passive Mobile Tower Infrastructure Sites) 07-Aug-2023 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
EBO (Business/Productivity Software) 04-Dec-2020 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000
To view BMIT Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

BMIT Technologies ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 01, 2023

23.15 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,173

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

00 of 1,101

Rank

00.0

Percentile

Data Processing

Subindustry

00 of 99

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view BMIT Technologies’s complete esg history, request access »

BMIT Technologies FAQs

  • When was BMIT Technologies founded?

    BMIT Technologies was founded in 2003.

  • Where is BMIT Technologies headquartered?

    BMIT Technologies is headquartered in Kalkara, Malta.

  • What is the size of BMIT Technologies?

    BMIT Technologies has 68 total employees.

  • What industry is BMIT Technologies in?

    BMIT Technologies’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is BMIT Technologies a private or public company?

    BMIT Technologies is a Public company.

  • What is BMIT Technologies’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for BMIT Technologies is BMIT.

  • What is the current stock price of BMIT Technologies?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of BMIT Technologies is $0.40.

  • What is the current market cap of BMIT Technologies?

    The current market capitalization of BMIT Technologies is $82.3M.

  • What is BMIT Technologies’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for BMIT Technologies is $31M.

  • What is BMIT Technologies’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    BMIT Technologies’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »