Wheat Montana Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wheat Montana General Information

Description

Provider of fresh and frozen bakery and milled products intended to serve the retail and foodservice end markets. The company's bakery products including breads, flour & pancake mixes, buns, bagels, dinner rolls and boules and whole grains are sold nationwide, enabling the customers to stay healthier boost their immune system and reduce the risk of certain cancers and heart diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yogi's Bakery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 10778 Highway 287
  • Three Forks, MT 59752
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wheat Montana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wheat Montana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wheat Montana Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Folkvord Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Laura Carden Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Hope Folkvord Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wheat Montana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wheat Montana Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wheat Montana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wheat Montana Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000-0000000 0000 Food Products Three Forks, MT 0000
To view Wheat Montana’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »