Brainloop Austria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brainloop Austria General Information

Description

Provider of Software as a Service tools. The company engages in offering tools and services relating to collaboration and execution of business processes such as data rooms, team collaboration and web conferencing tools as well as multi-project management accounting and human capital management related services based on Software-as-a-Service system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Results as a Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Josefstädterstraße 44/2/1
  • Vienna, 1080
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainloop Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brainloop Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »