Innovus Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Innovus Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Inc is engaged in the healthcare industry. It is a specialty pharmaceutical company engaged in the commercialization, licensing and development of safe and effective non-prescription medicine and consumer care products to improve men's and women's health and vitality and respiratory diseases. Innovus distributes OTC medicines and consumer and health products directly, through commercial partners to primary care physicians, urologists, gynecologists and therapists, and directly to consumers through its on-line channels, retailers, and wholesalers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fastrack Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8845 Rehco Road
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovus Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Innovus Pharmaceuticals Inc is engaged in the healthcare industry. It is a specialty pharmaceutical company engaged in t
Pharmaceuticals
San Diego, CA
27 As of 2018
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000
Piscataway, NJ
000000000 -

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000000
Trevose, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Camber Pharmaceuticals Corporation Piscataway, NJ 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 Corporation Trevose, PA 000 000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 00000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Okhla, India 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Patents

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210268057-A1 Compositions and methods for treating urinary conditions Pending 27-Feb-2020 000000000
US-20210212986-A1 Tongkat ali extract production processes and uses thereof Pending 10-Jan-2020 0000000000
CA-3067807-A1 Tongkat ali extract production processes and uses thereof Pending 10-Jan-2020 0000000000
CA-3090768-A1 Sensitization cream comprising l-arginine and l-citrulline and therapeutic uses thereof Pending 09-Feb-2018 0000000000
US-20200368150-A1 Sensitization cream comprising l-arginine and l-citrulline and therapeutic uses thereof Pending 09-Feb-2018 A61K9/0014
To view Innovus Pharmaceuticals’s complete patent history, request access »

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Innovus Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Innovus Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Innovus Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovus Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000000 14-Dec-2018 0000000000 00000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
000000 000000 19-Nov-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
000000 00000 01-Mar-2016 0000000000 00000 Personal Products 000000 00
North Horizon 08-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 000000 00
To view Innovus Pharmaceuticals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Innovus Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SupplementHunt Specialty Retail San Diego, CA 2015
00000 0000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Diego, CA
000000 00000 Personal Products Austin, TX
To view Innovus Pharmaceuticals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »