Super League Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLGG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $3.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Super League Gaming General Information

Description

Super League Gaming Inc is an esports community and content platform. It offers a personalized experience to the large audience of gamers. The company through its cloud-based technology platform connects its network of gamers, venue and brand partners that enables local, social and competitive esports which is broadcast through its platform. Some of the games are League Legends, Fortnite, Clash Royale and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nth Games
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2906 Colorado Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000

Super League Gaming Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super League Gaming Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.24 $3.39 $1.63 - $11.20 $116M 35.8M 377K -$0.89

Super League Gaming Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 196,330 34,676 7,639
Revenue 3,369 2,064 1,084 1,046
EBITDA (18,481) (17,356) (19,635) (15,052)
Net Income (15,689) (18,732) (30,679) (20,627)
Total Assets 101,503 13,977 14,447 4,987
Total Debt 0 1,208 0 10,923
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Super League Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super League Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super League Gaming Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ann Hand Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Clayton Haynes Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Michael Wann Board Member & Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
Anne Gailliot Chief of Staff & Vice President of Special Projects
Matt Edelman Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Super League Gaming Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ann Hand Super League Gaming Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
David Steigelfest JD Super League Gaming Co-Founder, Chief Platform Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Gehl Super League Gaming Board Member 000 0000
Michael Wann Super League Gaming Board Member & Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Super League Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Super League Gaming Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super League Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super League Gaming Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 24-Aug-2021 000000000000000000 000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000
00000000 02-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 000 0000
Framerate 06-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Entertainment Software 000 0000
To view Super League Gaming’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Super League Gaming Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bannerfy Business/Productivity Software Poole, United Kingdom 2020
00000000 Entertainment Software Santa Monica, CA 0000
To view Super League Gaming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »