Waiward Industrial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Waiward Industrial General Information

Description

Provider of steel fabrication and construction services. The company specializes in providing engineering, drafting, fabrication and construction services to oil and gas, mining, power generation and commercial sectors along with steel fabrication and erection projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.waiward.com
Formerly Known As
Waiward Steel LP, Waiward Steel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10030 - 34 Street NorhtWest
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6B 2Y5
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waiward Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waiward Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waiward Industrial Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Brooks President and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Drewicki Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President, Commercial Strategy
Theodore Degner Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Waiward Industrial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 000000 Abacus Private Equity Chairman 000 0000
To view Waiward Industrial’s complete board members history, request access »

Waiward Industrial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waiward Industrial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waiward Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial