Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,091

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations General Information

Description

Provider of planting, cultivating and supply of natural rubber. The company's premium natural rubber enables its customers in planting, cultivating, tapping and processing in Singapore and overseas.

Contact Information

Website
www.gmg.sg
Formerly Known As
GMG Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8 Marina View No. 34-05
  • Asia Square Tower 1
  • Singapore, 018960
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halcyon Rubber & Plantations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halcyon Rubber & Plantations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SIAT Group 17-Jul-2012 000000000 00000 Holding Companies
To view Halcyon Rubber & Plantations’s complete investments history, request access »

Halcyon Rubber & Plantations Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
SIAT Group 17-Jul-2012 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000 & 0
To view Halcyon Rubber & Plantations’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »